Sign In

1Red Bonus Guide: Offers for Live Casino and Slot Players

Every current 1Red bonus can be used across the casino, but games count differently: slots clear wagering at 100%, live tables at 5%. The welcome package is 225% up to €11,500 + 225 free spins over three deposits from €20 (x40), and cashback offers at x3 are the lightest to clear for players who spend most of their time at live tables. Terms apply, 18+.

See the current offers under Promotions.

Claim a 1Red bonus

Terms apply, 18+.

Current offers

BonusValueMinimum depositWageringValidity
First Deposit Bonus100% up to €10,000 + 100 free spins€20x401 day / 7 days
Second Deposit Bonus75% up to €1,000 + 75 free spins€20x401 day / 7 days
Third Deposit Bonus50% up to €500 + 50 free spins€20x401 day / 7 days
Weekend Reload75% up to €10,000 + 75 free spins€50x40Friday–Sunday
Wednesday Spin Mania30, 60 or 100 free spins€20 / €27 / €33x40 on winningsWednesdays
Daily Cashback5%–10% of yesterday's payments, max €10,000€20x33 days to activate
Weekly 20% Cashback20% of last week's losses, max €50,000€50,000 per weekx37 days to activate
Upgraded Daily Cashback20% of Wednesday's losses, max €5,000€20x37 days to activate
Cashout Cancelled Bonus100% of a cancelled payout, max €1,000Payout of €75+x407 days to wager

Welcome package

Three deposits, three matches: 100% up to €10,000, 75% up to €1,000 and 50% up to €500, together up to €11,500, plus 225 free spins on BGaming slots released daily.

The package is for new accounts after registration. Since spins and slot play count fully towards wagering, the welcome offer suits players who mix slots with live sessions.

Claim steps

StepActionDescription
1RegisterTwo steps plus e-mail confirmation.
2PromotionsOr GET BONUS.
3Claim BonusRight deposit step.
4Code first1REDFTD, 1RED75, 1RED50.
5Deposit €20+Matched up to the cap.
6Activate in one dayOr it expires.

The first step is the largest.

Get 100% up to €10,000 + 100 free spins

Min. deposit €20, x40 wagering, terms apply, 18+.

Wagering for live players

With x40 wagering and a 5% contribution, every €100 bet at a live table counts as €5 towards the target. A €20 bonus therefore needs €800 counted, which would take €16,000 in live bets but only €800 on slots.

That is why cashback, at x3, is the more practical offer for live play: the 5% tier on €200 of daily payments returns €10, which needs only €30 counted. Remember that only real-money losses qualify for cashback.

Bonus limits

RuleValue
Live games contribution5%
Slots contribution100%
Max bet, welcome bonuses€2
Max bet, other bonuses€5 unless stated
Max win from deposit bonus funds5x deposit, up to €5,000
Excluded with a bonusProgressive jackpot and Amusnet slots

Bonus codes

1REDFTD, 1RED75, 1RED50, 7RED and SPIN30/60/100 go in before the deposit. See our promo code page.

Cashback and reloads

Loyalty

All accounts sit on Loyalty levels, and the Upgraded Daily Cashback is open to every level.

Avoid losing a bonus

Cashing out

After wagering, deposit-bonus winnings up to 5x the deposit (max €5,000) can be withdrawn; cancel a bonus any time and keep your own money. See our payments page.

Choosing not to take a bonus

A bonus is optional; playing live with your own funds is always possible. Budget first; see our responsible gambling page. 18+.

Bonus FAQ

Can I use 1Red bonuses at live tables?

Yes, but live games count 5% towards wagering.

Which bonus suits live players best?

Cashback, with x3 wagering, is the lightest to clear.

What is the welcome bonus?

225% up to €11,500 + 225 free spins, x40. Terms apply, 18+.

Is there a no-deposit bonus?

No public one.

Can I refuse a bonus?

Yes, or cancel it later.

How long do bonuses last?

Seven days by default.

Do I need codes?

For deposit offers, yes; cashback is automatic.

Choose the offer that fits how you play.

See 1Red bonuses

Terms apply, 18+.